Calendar

July 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday Jul,
1
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Jul,
2
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Jul,
3
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Readers Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jul,
4
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Jul,
5
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Jul,
6
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Reader's Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jul,
7
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Typica, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jul,
8
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Jul,
9
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Jul,
10
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Readers Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jul,
11
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Jul,
12
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Jul,
13
  • Fr. Ambrose on Vacation

    Duration: 1 day

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:00p - 7:00p
    Faithful Russians Club

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jul,
14
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jul,
15
Tuesday Jul,
16
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Jul,
17
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jul,
18
  • 6:00a - 7:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jul,
19
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jul,
20
  • 3:30p - 4:30p
    Baptisms/Chrismations

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jul,
21
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jul,
22
Tuesday Jul,
23
  • Fr. Ambrose at Diocesan Assembly

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Jul,
24
  • Fr. Ambrose at Diocesan Assembly

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Readers Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jul,
25
  • Fr. Ambrose at Diocesan Assembly

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Jul,
26
  • Fr. Ambrose at Diocesan Assembly

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Jul,
27
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jul,
28
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jul,
29
Tuesday Jul,
30
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Jul,
31
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Schedule subject to change. Please check this website for changes.

To subscribe to this calendar using iCal or MS Outlook please input the following URL into the subscription box in either outlook or iCal: http://holyapostlesorthodox.org/feeds/services.ics

Subscribe to Event Calendar ICS Feed