Calendar

October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday Oct,
1
  • Holy Protection (Покров)

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Oct,
2
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Inquirer's Class

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Oct,
3
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Oct,
4
Friday Oct,
5
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 9:30a - 10:00a
    Akathist to the Theotokos

    Duration: 30 minutes

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Sophia Home-School Co-op

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Oct,
6
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:00p - 7:00p
    Faithful Russians Club

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Oct,
7
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 12:00p - 1:00p
    Church School

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Oct,
8
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Oct,
9
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Oct,
10
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Reader's Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Oct,
11
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Oct,
12
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Sophia Home-School Co-op

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Oct,
13
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Reader's Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Oct,
14
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Typica, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 12:00p - 1:00p
    Church School

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Oct,
15
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Oct,
16
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Oct,
17
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Reader's Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Oct,
18
  • Apostle Luke

    Duration: 1 day

  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Oct,
19
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Sophia Home-School Co-op

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Oct,
20
  • Fr. Ambrose/Deacon Leo in Holy Land

    Duration: 1 day

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Reader's Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Oct,
21
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 12:00p - 1:00p
    Church School

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Oct,
22
Tuesday Oct,
23
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Inquirer's Class

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Oct,
24
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Oct,
25
  • 6:00a - 7:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Oct,
26
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 9:30a - 10:00a
    Akathist to the Theotokos

    Duration: 30 minutes

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Sophia Home-School Co-op

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Oct,
27
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Oct,
28
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 12:00p - 1:00p
    Church School

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Oct,
29
Tuesday Oct,
30
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Inquirer's Class

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Oct,
31
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 30 minutes

  • 7:00p - 8:00p
    Archangel Michael Celebration & Potluck

    Duration: 1 hour

Schedule subject to change. Please check this website for changes.

To subscribe to this calendar using iCal or MS Outlook please input the following URL into the subscription box in either outlook or iCal: http://holyapostlesorthodox.org/feeds/services.ics

Subscribe to Event Calendar ICS Feed