Calendar

June 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday Jun,
1
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
2
  • Blind Man

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jun,
3
Tuesday Jun,
4
  • 5:30p - 6:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Jun,
5
  • Leavetaking of Pascha

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:00a - 9:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Great Vespers with Litya

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
6
  • Ascension of Our Lord Jesus Christ

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:10a - 10:10a
    Hours, Festal Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
7
Saturday Jun,
8
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:00p - 7:00p
    Faithful Russians Club

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
9
  • Fathers of the 1st Ecumenical Council

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jun,
10
Tuesday Jun,
11
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Jun,
12
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
13
  • 6:00a - 7:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
14
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Inquirer's Class

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
15
  • 3:30p - 4:30p
    Baptisms/Chrismations

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Vigil, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
16
  • Pentecost

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Festal Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 11:30a - 12:30p
    Kneeling Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 12:30p - 1:30p
    Potluck Meal

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Jun,
17
  • 7:40a - 8:00a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 8:00a - 9:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Jun,
18
Wednesday Jun,
19
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
20
  • 6:00a - 7:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
21
  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Inquirer's Class

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
22
  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
23
  • All Saints

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Coffee Hour

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Great Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Jun,
24
  • Apostles' Fast

    Duration: 1 day

  • Nativity of the Forerunner

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:40a - 8:00a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 8:00a - 9:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Jun,
25
  • Apostles' Fast

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Jun,
26
  • Apostles' Fast

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
27
  • Apostles' Fast

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:00a - 7:00a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
28
  • Apostles' Fast

    Duration: 1 day

  • 7:00a - 8:00a
    Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Great Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
29
  • Ss. Peter and Paul

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 4:00p - 5:00p
    Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers with Litya, Compline, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
30
  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Potluck Meal

    Duration: 2 hours

Schedule subject to change. Please check this website for changes.

To subscribe to this calendar using iCal or MS Outlook please input the following URL into the subscription box in either outlook or iCal: http://holyapostlesorthodox.org/feeds/services.ics

Subscribe to Event Calendar ICS Feed