SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 25
Beginning of Triodion
8:45am Choir Practice 9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Agape, Church School
|
Feb 26
|
Feb 27
8:00am Matins
4:00pm Vespers
|
Feb 28
8:00am Matins
6:30pm Vespers, Compline
Fast free
|
Feb 29
8:00am Divine Liturgy
4:00pm Vespers
|
1
8:00am Midnight Office, First Hour 9:00am Akathist 9:30am Sophia Homeschool Co-op
4:00pm Vespers 6:30pm Inquirer's Class
Fast free
|
2
3:00pm Baptisms 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|
3
Prodigal Son
8:45am Choir Practice 9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Agape, Church School
|
4
|
5
8:00am Matins
4:00pm Vespers
|
6
8:00am Matins
6:30pm Vespers, Compline
Fast
|
7
8:00am Divine Liturgy
4:00pm Vespers
|
8
8:00am Midnight Office, First Hour 9:00am Akathist 9:30am Sophia Homeschool Co-op 4:00pm Vespers
Fast
|
9
Memorial Saturday
9:00am St. Eubola Mother's Group and Clothing Swap
4:00pm Confessions 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|
10
Last Judgment
8:45am Choir Practice 9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Agape, Church School
|
11
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
12
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
13
8:00am Matins
6:30pm Vespers, Compline
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
14
8:00am Divine Liturgy
4:00pm Vespers
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
15
8:00am Midnight Office, First Hour 9:00am Akathist 9:30am Sophia Homeschool Co-op
4:00pm Vespers 6:30pm Inquirer's Class
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
16
4:00pm Confessions 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions 6:00pm Faithful Russian Club
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
17
Sunday of Forgiveness
8:45am Choir Practice 9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Agape, Church School
6:00pm Forgiveness Vespers
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
18
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:30pm Great Canon
Fast
|
19
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:30pm Great Canon
Fast
|
20
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:30pm Great Canon
Fast
|
21
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:30pm Great Canon
Fast
|
22
8:00am Lenten Matins
12:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Potluck Meal 6:30pm Akathist
Fast
|
23
11:00am Fasting Cooking Class
4:00pm Confessions 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast: wine, & oil
|
24
Sunday of Orthodoxy
8:45am Choir Practice 9:10am 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
12:00pm Parish Council 5:00pm Vigil
Fast: wine, & oil
|
25
ANNUNCIATION
10:00am Vesperal Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
26
8:00am Lenten Matins 9:00am Prosphora Baking
4:00pm Lenten Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
27
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Potluck Meal
Fast
|
28
8:00am Lenten Matins
4:00pm Lenten Vespers
Fast
|
29
9:30am Sophia Homeschool Co-op
12:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Potluck Meal 6:30pm Akathist 7:30pm Inquirer's Class
Fast
|
30
4:00pm Confessions 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast: wine, & oil
|
31
St. Gregory Palamas
8:45am Choir Practice 9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Agape, Church School
Fast
|
Apr 1
|
Apr 2
8:00am Lenten Matins
4:00pm Lenten Vespers
Fast
|
Apr 3
8:00am Lenten Matins
6:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Potluck meal
Fast
|
Apr 4
8:00am Lenten Matins
4:00pm Lenten Vespers
Fast
|
Apr 5
9:30am Sophia Homeschool Co-op
12:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Potluck Meal 6:30pm Akathist
Fast
|
Apr 6
10:00am Baptisms
4:00pm Confessions 5:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast: wine, & oil
|