Calendar

April 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday Apr,
1
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Presanctified Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Apr,
2
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Apr,
3
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Apr,
4
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Sunday Apr,
5
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • St. Mary of Egypt

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Apr,
6
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Apr,
7
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Apr,
8
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Presanctified Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Apr,
9
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Apr,
10
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Apr,
11
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Sunday Apr,
12
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Palm Sunday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Apr,
13
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Monday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Bridegroom Matins

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Apr,
14
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Tuesday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Presanctified Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Apr,
15
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Wednesday

    Duration: 1 day

Thursday Apr,
16
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Thursday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Vesperal Liturgy of Great Thursday
    Mystical Supper

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Apr,
17
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Friday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 3:00p - 4:00p
    Vespers of Great Friday

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Apr,
18
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Great and Holy Saturday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 10:00a - 11:00a
    Vesperal Liturgy of Great Saturday

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Apr,
19
  • The Feast of Feasts

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Paschal Hours, Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Apr,
20
Tuesday Apr,
21
Wednesday Apr,
22
Thursday Apr,
23
Friday Apr,
24
Saturday Apr,
25
Sunday Apr,
26
  • ANTIPASCHA/St. Thomas Sunday

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Apr,
27
Tuesday Apr,
28
  • Day of Rejoicing (Radonitsa)

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Apr,
29
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Thursday Apr,
30

Schedule subject to change. Please check this website for changes.

To subscribe to this calendar using iCal or MS Outlook please input the following URL into the subscription box in either outlook or iCal: http://holyapostlesorthodox.org/feeds/services.ics

Subscribe to Event Calendar ICS Feed