Calendar

June 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday Jun,
1
Tuesday Jun,
2
Wednesday Jun,
3
  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
4
  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
5
  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
6
  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
7
  • Pentecost

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy, Kneeling Vespers

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jun,
8
  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Jun,
9
Wednesday Jun,
10
Thursday Jun,
11
Friday Jun,
12
  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
13
  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
14
  • All Saints

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jun,
15
  • Beginning Ss. Peter and Paul Fast

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Jun,
16
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Wednesday Jun,
17
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
18
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Friday Jun,
19
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Saturday Jun,
20
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
21
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

Monday Jun,
22
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Tuesday Jun,
23
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Great Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Wednesday Jun,
24
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • Nativity of the Forerunner

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Thursday Jun,
25
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Friday Jun,
26
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

Saturday Jun,
27
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers, Confessions

    Duration: 1 hour

Sunday Jun,
28
  • Fast Day

    Duration: 1 day

  • 8:45a - 9:10a
    Choir Practice

    Duration: 25 minutes

  • 9:10a - 9:30a
    3rd & 6th Hours

    Duration: 20 minutes

  • 9:30a - 11:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 2 hours

  • 5:00p - 6:00p
    Great Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Monday Jun,
29
  • Ss. Peter and Paul

    Duration: 1 day

  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

  • 6:30p - 7:30p
    Great Vespers

    Duration: 1 hour

Tuesday Jun,
30
  • 9:30a - 10:30a
    Divine Liturgy

    Duration: 1 hour

Schedule subject to change. Please check this website for changes.

To subscribe to this calendar using iCal or MS Outlook please input the following URL into the subscription box in either outlook or iCal: http://holyapostlesorthodox.org/feeds/services.ics

Subscribe to Event Calendar ICS Feed